2018 

JULY
26th TO 29th

ALICANTE 

                    SCHEDULE

In Lions Bachatea 2018
We have a lot of activities prepared for you can enjoy

the best workshops, parties and shows,

in an idyllic setting ... near the Mediterranean Sea.

 

 

SCHEDULE 2018
WEDNESDAY 25 DE JULIO 
Preparty in CAPITAN HADDOCK puerto de 
ALICANTE (you will have discount with your full pass)
DIRECTION:  C/ Puerto s/n Situado en el Puerto de Alicante
- 22:00 entrega de pulsera y apertura de taquilla
- 23:00 a 00:00 Bachata Workshop with the champions
. Ronald y Alba, Gregory y Jessica, Alfredo y Andrea , Edu y Virginia
SHOWS
. Fatima
PRICES:
. WITH FULL PASS 8€ + one drink 
. WITHOUT FULL PASS 15€ + one drink
 
 
JULY 26 · THURSDAY

 

 

 

LOCATION: 

SOCIAL CLUB 2 ( ALICANTE UNIVERSITY)

SPECIAL PRICES IN FOOD AND DINNERS WITH VERY ACCESSIBLE MENUS AND UNIVERSITY PRICES IN THE SAME FACILITIES

- 16:00 Tickets collection

- 17:00 a 20:00 Workshops 

 Welcome party: (Superheroes theme party)

- 21:00 Tickets collection 

- 21:30 - 23:30 Workshops ( Club Social 2 y mini coliseum )

- 23:30  SHOWS (mini coliseum) front club social 2

- NACIONAL AND INTERNACIONAL BACHATAOPEN

. Tamara y Candido

. Dmitry Vagis and Svetlana Ivanova

. Tomas e Irene

. Byron y Vero

. Julian y Carmen

- SHOWS

. Virgi Via Latinos

. Joan y Naia

. Laura y Paolo

. Edu y Virginia

. Alfredo y Andrea

- 00:00 a 6:00 Fancy-dress party. SUPERHEROE THEME PARTY  

AWARDS FOR THE BEST COSTUM
Animations, shows and draws of various congresses

 

 

JULY 27 · FRIDAY

 

LOCATION: 

SOCIAL CLUB 2 ( ALICANTE UNIVERSITY)

SPECIAL PRICES IN FOOD AND DINNERS WITH VERY ACCESSIBLE MENUS AND UNIVERSITY PRICES IN THE SAME FACILITIES.

11:00 a 18:00 WORKSHOPS, Masterclass, Campus 
18:00 a 20:00 Pool Party ( Colegio Mayor in the University)
21:30 a 06:00 Workshops, social party in three simultaneous rooms salsa, bachata, Kizomba and hip-hop and 
Jack and Jill (Dance battle with all the artists of the event)

GRUPO 1

GRUPO 2:

 

GRUPO 3

 

GRUPO 4

Semifinales:

grupo VS grupo 

grupo  VS grupo 

Entre la semifinal y la final disfrutaremos de un show a cargo de

- Tripop ( Coreógrafos Esperanza y Rodrigo ) 

- Grupo Ilusión ( Coreografo Konte Ne )

 

 

JULY 28 · SATURDAY

 

LOCATION: 

SOCIAL CLUB 2 ( ALICANTE UNIVERSITY)

LOCATION:  UNIVERSIDAD DE ALICANTE ( Colegio Mayor ) 
- 11:00 a 18:00 ADVANCED PASS
LOCATION:  UNIVERSIDAD DE ALICANTE (Club Social 2)
- 11:00 a 18:00 Workshops in 4 simultaneous rooms
LOCATION:  UNIVERSIDAD DE ALICANTE (Colegio Mayor)
- 18:00 a 20:00 Party with animations in university Swimming pool
LOCATION:  UNIVERSIDAD DE ALICANTE (Paraninfo de la Universidad)
- 21:00  Open doors
- 22:30 Guest stars show (Universuity Paraninfo)
. Campus de Gregory y Jessica
. William e Isa
. Arlu e Isa
. Konte y Agueda
Willy y Noura
. Sara López
. Alfonso y Monica
. Déjà Vu Dance Company
. Luis y Alba
. Community
. Carlos Espinosa y Mariangeles
. Chiquito DominicanPower
. Frank Santos y Gatika
Franco Rocha y su Cachanga Poderosa
. Jose y Elena
 
. Sabor Dinamico
.Esperanza y Rodrigo
 
 
. Ataca y Alemana
. Gregory y Jessica

Simone y Serena 

. Ronald y Alba
. Salah
. Pablito y su Mezcla Latina
 
LOCATION:  UNIVERSIDAD DE ALICANTE ( Club social 2 )
- 00:00 Fiesta en 4 salas simultáneas (salsa, bachata, hip      hop, kizomba) en club social 2 (Universidad de Alicante)
 
JULY 29 · SUNDAY
LOCATION:  UNIVERSIDAD DE ALICANTE  ( Colegio Mayor )
- 11:00 a 18:00 ADVANCED PASS
LOCATION: UNIVERSIDAD DE ALICANTE ( Club Social 2)
- 11:00 a 18:00 Workshops in 4 simultaneous rooms
- 18:00  Fiesta de despedida con juegos y animaciones POOL PARTY
- 21:30 -22:30 Taller en el mini coliseo ( Plaza de los poetas )
LUGAR: UNIVERSIDAD DE ALICANTE (Mini Coliseum frente Club Social 2)
- 22:30 Inicio
Actuación Rumbamedans
Actuación CAMPUS ANDREA
 - New Talent Championship ( Competition that seeks new talents of any dance style. The jury is made up of various event organizers and show producers. There will not be only one winner, those who like it will be hired for various events, congresses ...)
. Via Latinos ( Alicante )
. Cía Jade de Valeria Leon ( Alicante )
. Bianka dance Style ( Benidorm )
. Dmitry Vagis ( Russia )
. Julian y Carmen ( Valencia )
. Positive Dance Studio ( Elche )
. Igor y Rocio ( Santander )
. Malena y Jose ( Alicante )
. Dansé Murcia ( Paloma Gambín )
. Déjà Vu Junior Dance Company
. "Palo pa Rumba Dance Company " Andres Gazquez ( Sara Milán )
. Iova Madalina Nicoleta 
. Serena Renda y Francesca Fortuna ( Italia )
. Por Amor al Arte
. La Cachanga Poderosa Cía de Murcia
. Mireia y Delia
. Gipsy girls Miriana y Carmen ( Konte Ne )
. Ladies Noray Dance Company by Fem Dansa
. Yacine y Alexia
compañía Byron y Vero
. Ladies Noray Dance Company 
. Adrian y Jana
. Yaiza Melero
. Giorgos Kalampokis and Katerina Agiostratiti
 
- 00:00 - 06:00 Social party 

Activities and acommodation maps

STAY TUNED
  • Facebook B&W
  • Twitter B&W
  • YouTube B&W
CONTACT

© 2014 Lions Eventos